Full list of nominees for 2020 Forty Under 40 Awards

The nominees’ list for this year’s edition of the prestigious 40 Under 40 Awards has been unveiled on September 1, 2020.

The 40 under 40 Awards is to identify, honour and celebrate a cross-section of the nations most influential and accomplished young business leaders under the age forty from a wide range of industries, who are committed to business growth, professional excellence and community service and have risen up the ranks of their companies or industries at a relatively young age as a result of this.

The 40 under 40 Awards will be held on the 25th of September 2020.

AGRICULTURE & AGRO-PROCESSING
  • Richard Addison – Kent Farms
  • Roseline Delali Ashigbui – Delchris Africa Limited
ARCHITECTURE/DESIGN/DECOR
  • Nana Yaw Sarpong – Rezults Graphic Design Services
AUTHORSHIP & CREATIVE WRITING
  • Dr. Raphael Nyankotey Obu – Nyarkotey Books
  • John Asogonnde – J2 Global Solutions
  • Gabriel Awuah Mainoo – Ghana Writes Literary Group
AVIATION
  • Ransom Brown – Atlas Gsa Gh Ltd
BANKING & FINANCE
  • Justice Jr. Offei – Sikadan Microcredit Services
  • Romeo Rich-Love Seshie – Quick credit and Investment Micro Credit Limited
BEAUTY & LIFESTYLE
  • Lydia Ashitey – Leedy A Xpression
  • Rahina Amuda – Rs Scent Perfect
  • Gitta Oduma Quainoo – Olor Air Aroma.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • Grace Braimah – United Way Ghana
  • Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
  • Esi Esinyo Enyonam
CONSULTANCY & PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
  • Cyril Alexandar Gockel – Pulse Communications
  • Elton Afari – Unik Cleaning Services
  • Samuel Kwame Boadu – Samboad Business Group Limited
  • Rinner Ayelazoya – Versatile Model Agency
EDUCATION
  • Caroline Adzogble – Caroline Group Of Companies
  • Clement Kelvin Yeboah – Clement Kelvin Yeboah
  • Eric Grundberry-aidoo – Tads Fashion Institute
  • Vincent Sayibu – Northwell Group
  • Steven Tetteh – Stedna School Of Baking And Confectionery
ENERGY/OIL & GAS
  • Foster Boateng – Maxicom Power Technology
  • Yaa Amoako-adu – Apave Ghana Inspection
EVENT MANAGEMENT/PLANNING
  • Bessy Charis Debrah – Revup Salon And Bridals
  • Georgina Emmanuella Nettey – Genet Services
  • Jayson Nana Sarpong – Exquisite Innovation
  • Nicholas King Amenyedzi – Event Pro Limited
FAMILY BUSINESS
  • Derek Kwapong Darko – Lion Security Services Ltd
  • Samuel Kofi Acheampong – Angel Broadcasting Network
FASHION
  • Gertrude Kunde-Kwallinjam – Smockyworld Ltd
  • Jeremiah Lartey – Jerry Afrik
  • Marian Gifty Mensah – Magmens Couture
FOOD/CATERING & BEVERAGE
  • Benjamin Nii Amoo Dodoo – Awokomi
  • David Agongor Nsor – Dave Culinary And Event Firm
  • Dr. Nana Achia Ankrah – Arise Foods
  • Mariam Senou Mohammed – Tasty Trails
  • Slyvia Tweneboah-Koduah – Noa Ma Me Foods
GOVERNMENT & GOVERNMENT AGENCIES
  • Dr. Bernard Okoe Boye
  • David Asante
HEALTH & WELLNESS
  • Dr. Raphael Nyarkotey Obu – Rng Medicine Research Lab
  • Latif Mumuni – Sg Mobile Health Care
  • Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
  • Richard Asante Yeboah – Afrah International Hospital
HOSPITALITY
  • Clara Messe – Beehive Bakeshop And Kafe
  • Kwame Amfo Akonnor – Biishville
  • Nadia Takyiwaa-Mensah – Sai Wine Ltd
HUMAN RESOURCE & DEVELOPMENT
  • Benjamin Larbi – African Youth Commission
  • Dr. Waheed Musah – Waheed Centre For Humanity And Humanitarian Development
  • Dr. Richmond Frimpong – Financial Literacy Africa
INSURANCE
  • Sena Nyame – Old Mutual Ghana
INVESTMENTS AND PENSION
  • Adeline Akufo-Addo Kuffuor – The Women’s Empowerment And Investment Group
  • Richard Nii Armah Quaye – Quick Angels Limited
JOURNALISM (RADIO/TV/NEWSPAPER)
  • Georgelyn Purple Ames – Dear Purple Studio
  • Jerry Wonder – Shine Publications
  • Maxwell Justice Kpekpo – K-Squaremedia
  • Samuel Kofi Acheampong Angel Broadcasting Network.
LAW
  • Cleopatra Nsiah Nketia – N.NKetiah Law
  • Eddie MacCarthy – MacCarthy & Associates
LOGISTICS & SUPPLIES
  • Dr. Benjamin Ashitey Armah – Super Cargo Logistics
  • Lesley Adjei Mensah – Lesfam Company Limited
MANUFACTURING
  • Dr. Raphael Nyarkotey Obu – Rng Medicine Research Lab
  • Ruth Guribie – Sava Shea Company Limited
  • Roseline Delali Ashigbui – Delchris Africa Limited
MEDIA (DIGITAL & SOCIAL)
  • Maxwell Justice Kpekpo – K-squaremedia
  • Rhoda Odoi – Hypenet Ghana
  • Samuel Kwame Boadu – Samboad Business Group Limited
  • Yanfo Hackman – Social Ghana
  • Stevenson Emmanuel Adipa – Adipa Prime
MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT
  • Foster Demah – Banger Yard Business
MINING & NATURAL RESOURCES
  • Justice Ohene-akoto (Future Energy Leaders Ghana (Fel Ghana)
  • Steve Adjei-laryea – Anglogold Ashanti (Ghana) Limited
PHILANTHROPY AND NON-PROFIT
  • Albert Amafu – Pal Foundation Ghana
  • Andrews Akyeampong Okyere – Danibes Foundation
  • Diana Mawuena Adjei – Indulge Ghana
  • Foster Awintiti Akugri – Hacklab Foundation
  • Patrick Fynn – Standout Care
  • Sarah Nkansah Boateng – Nkansah’s Foundation
  • Slyvia Tweneboah-Koduah (Noa Ma Me Foods)
  • Vanessa Gyan – Sincerely, Vee Foundation.
PRINTING/PRESS & PUBLISHING
  • Justice Offei Junior – Justice Offei Journal
  • Ali Seidu – Mp Writings Consult Limited
  • Sylavanus Bedzrah – Mini-star Series Publications
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT/CONSTRUCTION
  • Charles Quao – Quao Reality
  • Stevenson Emmanuel Adipa – Adipa Prime Estate
  • Vincent Sayibu – Northwell Group
SAFETY & SECURITY
  • Derek Kwapong Darko – Lion Security Services Ltd
  • Richard Osei – Asuavo Security Company Ltd
SALES & MARKETING/ADVERTISING
  • Cyril Alexander Gockel – Pulse Communications
  • Nana Micheals – Nmj Ghana
  • Gitta Oduma Quainoo – Olor Air Aroma.
COMMUNICATIONS
  • Faith Senam Ocloo – E’april Public Relations /Women In Pr Ghana
  • Tina Muulika – Upfront Media Consult
SHIPPING & MARITIME
  • Edna Kesse – Continental African Line Ltd
  • Dr. Benjamin Ashitey Armah – Super Cargo Logistics
  • Paul Jesse Mensah – Freight Connect Ghana Limited
SOCIAL ENTERPRISE
  • Daniel Owusu – Orientation Africa
  • Dr. Richmond Frimpong – Financial Literacy Africa
  • Elizabeth Owusu Boadi – Banel International
  • Kelvin Peter Atuguba – Ten Ghana
  • Victoria Naashika Quaye – Naaviq Company Limited
SPORTS
  • Benjamin Boateng – Karineb Footbal Academy
  • Cyril-alex Gockel – Ridge City Football Club Women
  • Eric Jerry Aidoo – Tema City Fc
  • Joshua Awenjaab (Azantelow Wrestling Championship)
  • Delali Phrank Awutey – Dreams Football Club
TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION
  • Emmanuel Pobee – Solutions Technology
  • Samuel Kwofie – Olive Organs
  • Tsonam Cleanse Akpeloo – Suku Technologies Ltd
  • Moses Kanduri – Allied Exchange Africa Alexpay.
THEATRE & ARTS
  • Dr. Waheed Musah – Waheed Centre For Humanity And Humanitarian Development
  • Eric Percy Danso – Echoes Production
  • Dr. Waheed Musah – Waheed Centre For Humanity And Humanitarian Development
  • K Amewugah Nathaniel – Kruz_k Makeup
  • Latif Abubakar – Globe Productions
TRANSPORT & AUTOMOTIVE
  • Kwame Bekoe – Eurasian Express Ltd
  • Nathaniel Ekow Ghansah – Imperium Transport & Logistics
TRAVEL & TOURISM
  • Alfred Nyasem – International Youth Exchange Program
  • Wisdom Mawuli Parku (Ten Ghana)
TELECOM & MOBILE/SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
  • Dynesto Cudzo Afedo – The Dynasto
  • Nana Osei Afrifa – Vokacom
  • Moses Kanduri – Allied Exchange Africa Alexpay